Wednesday, January 27, 2016

Free Fallout 4 Valentines

Despite facing a bleak future in 2025 where every single movie must based upon a comic book, the prevailing thought is still that the nerd never gets the girl. (Also nerds are never ever girls. Girls are an amorphous bundle of body parts that do one cool thing, get called strong, then become a trophy for the real hero) Nerds don't do that romance stuff because gee whiz, their brains are too focused on all the excelsior mighty science nerd stuff. Bazinga. There's no other possible option. Nope. None. The media can't really think outside their templates, once they do they all get nosebleeds and might begin to question the point of their own existence.

So while they're off spouting more diamonds™ get 'em in piss yellow and poop brown! It's love! commercials, I've got ya covered.

Fallout 4 Valentines! Feel free to swipe, share, send, whatever it is the cool kids do. Or horde them all in your dragon lair. I've got one for every companion (which that was a god damn lot there, Bethesda) and one surprise valentine. Ready that scrolling finger, we're gonna be here awhile.


I'll Walk the earth beside you until the day I die.


I live to serve Valentine

Nick Valentine (It got a bit Inceptiony on my computer for awhile with this one)

You're one hell of a partner


Songs will be written about our sheer awesome awesomenisity


It may be trying to kill us but this valentine never lacks for excitement


You're about 80% as good as the chems


New Valentine who asks for a shag is getting a boot up their ass


There's another Valentine that needs your help


You're one hell of a valentine


So much walking, want to do more loving!


With skills like this you could be a valentine


[Dogmeat Found Something]

And last but not least...

[Oh shit, Deathclaw]

Go, share, and revel in the awkward flirt a couple times then call it a romance. Or, if slightly more complicated is your style I still have all my Dragon Age valentines from Origins, 2, and Inquisition.

Or there are the Mass Effect ones.

All the nerd love.

No comments: